Divisional Secretary

 sir 3 Name       Mr. J.M.I.R.K Jayasundara
Qualification

        Bachelor Of Arts

        Master Of Arts(Sociology)

Work history

Assistant Divisional Secretary

      

IMG 20180725 152506

Name         Mrs. L.G.Miyuri Priyadarshani
Qualification         Sri Lanka  Administrative Servise - III
Work history

       Assistant Land Commissionor - Provincial Land Commissionar's Department    (NCP) : 2014 - 2016

       Assistant Divisonal Secreatry - Divisionala Secretariat, Kotawehera : 2016 Up to Now

    

Accountant

 accont Name         Mrs. R.A.S.B.Kumari
Qualification         

        BSC (Special) Managment Degree

        Diploma In Public Accounting and Finance(SLIDA)

        The Intermediate Examination of ICASL

Work history

         Department of Technical Education & Traning as Training Assistant(Budget) 

        Technical College - Dambull: 2005 - 2007

        Technical College- Anamaduwa: 2007 - 2011

        Technical College - Wariyapola: 2011 - 2015

        Technical College - Kuliyapitiya: 2015

         Sri Lanka Accounts Service - Kotawehera : 2015 Up to Now

Assistant Director (Planning)

 ad 1 Name          Mr. R.M.Jayarathna
Qualification          Bachelor Of Arts - Special Degree(ECONOMICS
Work history          Assistant Derector (Planing) kotawehera

Administrative Officer

ao s Name          Mr. W.M.S.K.Wanninayaka
Qualification          Bachelor Of Arts
Work history

         Public Managment Assistant of Nikaweratiya Divisional Secretary  : 2000 - 2006

         Public Managment Assistant of Rasnayakapura Divisional Secretary  : 2007 - 2012

         Administrative Officer Of Ambanpola Divisional Secretariat : 2012 - 2016

         Administrative Officer Of Kotawehera Divisional Secretariat : 2016 Up to Now

      Office Staff

No Name of the Officer Designation Telephone No
6  J.M.P.K Jayasundara Additional District Registrar  
9   Public Management Assistance(Establishment Division)  
10   P.M.A.(Division of Land)  
11   P.M.A.(Division of Planning)  
12   P.M.A.(Front Office)  
13   P.M.A.(Social welfare)  
14  K.S.C.perera P.M.A.(Division of Land)  
15  J.A.D.N.D.Jayakodi P.M.A.(Division of Land)  
16  P.G.M.D.Jayasekara P.M.A.(Division of Land)  
17  T M. C.Thennakoon P.M.A.(Division of Land)  
18  T.K U C.Kumara P.M.A.(Division of Land)  
19   P.M.A.(Registrar Division)  
20   P.M.A.(Division of Land)  
21  H.M.K.S.Herath P.M.A.(Social welfare)  
22  T.M.D.M.Thennakoon P.M.A.(Social welfare)  
23  T.M.S.Thennakoon P.M.A.(Account Division)  
24  W.M.Sadamali Wasala P.M.A.(Account Division)  
25  K.M.A.P.Karunarathna P.M.A.(Account Division)  
26   P.M.A.(Division of Land)  
27   P.M.A.(Registrar Division)  
28   P.M.A.(Account Division )  
29  M.Hemantha Kumara P.M.A.(Account Division)  
30   P.M.A.(Establishment Division)  
31   P.M.A.(Establishment Division)  
32   P.M.A.(Establishment Division)  
33   P.M.A.(Establishment Division)  
34   P.M.A.(Establishment Division)  
35   P.M.A.(Division of Land)  
36   P.M.A.(Establishment Division)  
37   P.M.A.(Division of Planning)  
38   P.M.A.(Division of Planning)  

                                                Field Officers

Name

Designation

Phone number

M.I.Marabage

Development officer

 0716396645

P.R.S.Indrani

Development officer

 0719072929

W.M.Chandrasekara

Field Coordinator

 0775261531

Y.M.Ariyawathi

Cultural Development Officer

 0775841727

A.M.D.Athapatthu

Rural  Development officer

 0710550709

J.E.P.Udayangani

Child right promoting officer

 0717191760

R.I.P.C.Rathnamalala

Cultural Development Officer

 0711838880

A.M.G.S.B.Adikari

Rural  Development officer

 

W.A.G.S.Kumara

Statistics Officer

 0714449811

H.M.K.T.B.Herath

Social Service Officer

 0718018332

W.M.C.Wikkramasinghe

Buddhist  

 0724869355

A.M.Keerthirathna

Human resource development officer

 0708904805

W.B.Ganawathi

Development officer

 

H.M.Wimala herath

Buddhist 

 0714399356

H.M.S.Bandara

Skill  Development officer

 077187072

R.M.P.Rathnayaka

Colonial officer

 0714394719

R.M.P.k.Rathnayka

Development officer( Social Service)

 0711401421

G.M.T.D.Nawagaththegama

Field Assistant officer

 0716221611

H.M.S.K.Kumari

Development officer(land)

 0775435989

W.M.P.H.Wasala

Technical officer

 

E.M.Gunarathmenike

Development officer

 

W.M.S.Wanninayaka

Sport officer

 0718061435

H.M.D.N.K.Herath

Divisional Child security officer

 

D.M.A.K.Dissanayaka

Development officer(Finance)

 

N.P.S.S.Chandana

Science & technical officer

 0716213504

B.M.Sunil Jayarathna

Science & technical officer

 0712016991

H.P.D.C.P.Thilakarathna

Development officer

 

T.M.N.N.Ruwan kumara

Development officer(Private Assistant)

 0702007277

A.M.B.Adikari

Development officer

 0767552917

A.M.Udula Janaka

Development officer

 0772629354

T.M.Thamara Wanninayaka

Development officer

 0714770495

K.G.C.K.Dissanayaka

Development officer(Women)

 0771669074

D.M.G.R.K.Karunarathna

Development officer

 

D.M.S.Dissanayaka

Development officer

 

B.M.D.D.K.Balasooriya

Development officer

 

A.M.M.Abeysinghe

Development officer

 

W.M.S.Bandara

Development officer

 0723991035

H.M.W.S.K.herath

Development officer

 0702311016

J.M.Asankarathna

Development officer

 

G.N.P.Gunathilaka

Development officer

 

H.M.C.T.Herath

Development officer

 

H.P.C.Sunillatha

Development officer

 

H.M.L.N.k.herath

Development officer(Foreign)

 

H.M.S.S.Wanninayaka

Development officer(Foreign)

 

G.U.R.Disna Kumari

Development officer(Foreign)

 

W.M.N.C.Wasala

Development officer(Agriculture)

 

D.N.M.N.K.Dissanaya

Development officer(Agriculture)

 

D.M.I.S.Dissanayaka

Development officer

 

W.M.Kusumawathi

Development officer(Pension)

 

H.M.Sunethra Kumari

Development officer

 

E.M.k.K.Ekanayaka

Development officer(P.R.D)

 

B.D.M.K.Chandrarathna

Development officer(P.R.D)

 

Ver.Kubukwewe Sranankara Thera

Development officer

 

E.P.D.A.U.Priyadarshani

Development officer(Women)

 

S.M.C.S.K.Rathnayaka

Development officer

 

B.W.N.T.Banneheka

Development officer

 

J.H.M.Asoka Dharmakeerthi

Development officer(Disaster)

 

B.M.Chamila Subashini Herath

Development officer

 

P.B.Sunethra Kumari

Development officer(Productivity)

 

E.M.D.S.Ekanayaka

Development officer(Aurweda)

 

S.M.L.C.N.Rathnayaka

Development officer(Productivity)

 

W.M.S.K.Wasala

   

T.G.L.D.Ruwan Kumari

Development officer

 

D.P.A.A.Senarathna

   

J..M.S.Pushpakumara

Technical officer(House)

 

T.M.B.H.Thennakoon

Technical officer(House)

 

L.J.M.P.Kumari

Sheaving  

 

 

News & Events

17
Jan2019
New Year's oath 2019

New Year's oath 2019

 New Year's oath 2019.04.03

Scroll To Top